AuthorTopic: TV Anime Schedules  (Read 5283 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
TV Anime Schedules
« on: April 29 2010, 12:09 pm »
This thread replaces the previous three TV threads...

Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule

Saturday, May 1, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...

10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Plish and Wildlife
Dale Be Not Proud

11:00 pm Stroker and Hoop
#3- Tin Foiled Again

11:30 pm Boondocks
#109- A Huey Freeman Christmas

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#12- One Is All, All Is One

12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #4 to 6

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#23- Brain Scratch
#24- Hard Luck Woman

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: SAC (2 episodes)
#26- Stand Alone Complex
(Second Gig) #1- Reembody

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Big O
#21- Third Big

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#135- Last Banquet of Miroku's Master
#136- A Strange Invisible Demon Appears

Encore new episodes of Boondocks begin next week.

ChillerTV Anime Schedule

Sunday morning, May 2. All times EDT/PDT...

2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)

3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)

No episode titles or descriptions.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule

Monday, May 3, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...

12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
That Night
I Hate This Job

1:00 am Psychic Wars

All schedules subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #1 on: May 07 2010, 09:19 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Daletech
Stressed for Success

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#110- Return of the King
#304- It's a Black President, Huey Freeman NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#13- Beasts of Dublith

12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #7 to 9

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#25- The Real Folks Blues Part 1
#26- The Real Folks Blues Part 2

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#2- Night Cruise
#3- Cash Eye

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Big O
#22- Hydra

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#137- An Ancestor Named Kagome
#138- Mountain of Demons: Survival of the Duo

Encore new episodes of Boondocks begin tonight.

ChillerTV Anime Schedule
Sunday night/ Monday morning, May 9-10. All times EDT/PDT...


2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)

3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)

No episode titles or descriptions.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, May 10, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
The Man Who Saw the Devil
The Man Who Knew Too Much

1:00 am Blood: The Last Vampire

All schedules subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #2 on: May 15 2010, 02:48 pm »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, May 15, 2010. All times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#111- Wingmen
#302- Bitches to Rags NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#14- Those Who Lurk Underground

12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #10 to 12

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#1- Asteroid Blues
#2- Stray Dog Strut

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#4- Natural Enemy
#5- Inductance

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Big O
#23- Twisted Memories

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#139 and 140

Kekkaishi premieres on May 29 at 12:30 am.

Chiller TV Anime Schedule

Sunday night/ Monday morning, May 16-17. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)

3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)

No episode titles or descriptions. Monster ends its run on Chiller May 30-31.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule

Monday, May 17, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
The Door to Memories
A Pleaasant Dinner Table

1:00 am Sword of Truth

Monster goes on hiatus after next week: will return June 21 with Gundam Season 1.

All schedule subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #3 on: May 20 2010, 12:24 pm »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/i]
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#112- Let's Nab Oprah
#306- Red Ball NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#15- Envoy From the East

12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #13 to 15

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#3- Honkey Tonk Women
#4- Gateway Shuffle

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#6- Excavation
#7- 239 Pu/94

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Big O
#24- Big Fight Last showing!

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#141 and 142

Kekkaishi premieres next week at 12:30 am with encore at 4:30 am

ChillerTV Anime Schedule

Sunday night/ Monday morning, May 23-24. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)

3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness

3:30 am/ 5:30 am Negadon
101 Episode

No episode titles or descriptions. Monster ends its run on Chiller May 30-31.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule

Monday, May 24, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
Unrelated Murders
The Baby's Depression

1:00 am Street Fighter Alpha Generations

Monster goes on hiatus after next week. Anime movies will air over the next 3 weeks: Straitjacket (May 31) Street Fighter Alpha (June 7) and X (June 14)

All schedule subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #4 on: June 03 2010, 10:12 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#114- Block is Hot
#307- Stinkmeaner 3: The Hateocracy NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#17- Cold Flame

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#2- Yoshimori and Tokine

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #18 and 19

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#7- Heavy Metal Queens
#8- Waltz for Venus

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#10- Trial
#11- Affection

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#145 and 146

Last double-episode of Inuyasha. Live with it!!!

ChillerTV Anime Schedule

Sunday night/ Monday morning, June 6-7. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

2:00 am/ 4:00 am Sword For Truth

3:00 am/ 5:00 am Blood: The Last Vampire

Tokko returns next week as Chiller ends it anime run at the end of June.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule

Monday, June 7, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Movie
Street Fighter Alpha

Movie showing next week:
June 14- X (X/1999)
 
Monster returns June 21 along with Gundam 00 Season 1.
All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #5 on: June 25 2010, 05:23 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#202- Tom, Sarah and Usher
#301- Pause NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#21- Father Before the Grave

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#5- Sweet Ghost

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #24 and 25

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#13- Jupiter Jazz Part 2
#14- Bohemian Rhapsody

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#16- Another Chance
#17- Red Data

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#151- Kagome's Instinctive Choice
#152- Protect and Plunder!

ChillerTV Anine Schedule[/i]
Sunday night/ Monday morning, June 27-28. All times EDT/PDT...


2:00 am Tokko (8 episodes)
We Were Born To Be
Never Mind
No Woma, No Cry
If Not in Love
Remain Tender Together
(repeat of final 3 episodes)

Chiller ends it anime programming.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule

Monday, June 28, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
#67- I'm Back
#68- Ruhenheim

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#3- The Changing World
#4- Foreign Negotiations

AniModay pre-emptied next week for marathon.
Monster returns August 31 with the final episodes of the series.
Requiem From the Darkness begins next week.

All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #6 on: July 01 2010, 10:49 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#203- Thank You For Not Snitching
#308- A Date with the Booty Warrior NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#22- Advance of the Fool

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#6- Night Blooms of Karasumori

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #26 and 27

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#15- My Funny Valentine
#16- Black Dog Serenade

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#18- Transparent
#19- Chain Reaction

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#153- Cruel Reunion of Fate
#154- Demon Linked with the Netherworld

ChillerTV anime programming has been discontinued.
SyFy AniMonday is pre-emptied due to Pirates of the Carribean movie marathon.
All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #7 on: July 09 2010, 05:54 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#204- Story of Thugnificent
#312- Story of Lando Freeman NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#23- Backs in the Distance

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#7- Best Cake in the World

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #28 and 29

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#17- Mushroom Samba
#18- Speak Like a Child

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#20- Fabricate Fog
#21- Embarrassment

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#155- Demon Protector of the Sacred Jewel Shard
#156- Final Battle at the Graveside! Sesshomaru vs Inuyasha

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, July 12, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes)
#1- Azuki Bean Washer
#2- Willow Woman

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#5- Breakaway Limit Zone
#6- Seven Swords

All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #8 on: July 16 2010, 01:04 pm »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#205- ...Or Die Trying
#311- Lovely Ebony Brown NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#24- Girl On the Battlefield

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#8- A Day in the Life of Yoshimori

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #30 and 31

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#19- Wild Horses
#20- Pierrot Le Fou

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#22- Reversal Process
#23- Martial Law

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#157- Destroy Naraku with Adamant Barrage
#158- Stampede of the Countless Demon Rats!

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, July 19, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes)
#3- Enchanted White Fox
#4- Dancing Head

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#7- Unrepayable Soul
#8- Indiscriminate Retaliation

All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #9 on: July 23 2010, 11:11 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#207- Attack of the Killer King-fu Wolf *****
#313- Mr. Medicinal NEW ENCORE EPISODE!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#24- Inside the Belly

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#9- A Dangerous Teacher

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #32 and 33

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#21- Boogie-Woogie Feng-Shui
#22- Cowboy Funk

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#24- Nuclear Power
#25- This Side of Justice

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#159- Kohaku's Decision and Sango's Heart
#160- Lucky but Two-Timing Scoundrel!

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, July 26, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#5- Salty Choji
#6- Shibaemon The Raccoon Dog

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#9- The Dignity Of A Great Nation
#10- Operation Gundam Capture

Both schedules are subject to change without notice...


"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #10 on: July 30 2010, 01:12 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#208- Shinin
#302- Bitches to Rags NEW!!!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#25- Doorway of Darkness

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#10- Shikigami Chocolate Battle

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #33 and 34

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#23- Brain Scratch
#24- Hard Luck Woman

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig
#26- Endless Gig (final episode)

3:30 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
#1- Section 9

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#161- Miroku's Past Mistake
#162- Forever with Lord Sesshomaru

Changes coming to [adult swim] next month.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule

Monday, August 2, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...

12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#7- Katabira Crossroads
#8- Field Gun

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#11- Allelujah
#12- Towards The End Of Doctrine

Both schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #11 on: August 06 2010, 01:01 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#209- Ballin
#315- Fried Chicken Flu NEW ENCORE EPISODE!!!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#26- Reunion FINAL EPISODE!

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#11- Koyo and Madarao

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #35 and 36

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#25- The Real Folks Blues Part 1
#26- The Real Folks Blue Part 2 FINAL EPISODE!

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#2- Testation
#3- Android and I

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#163- Kohaku, Sango and Kirara: TheSecret Flower Garden
#164- Possessed by a Parasite: Shippo, Our Worst Enemy

2 Bleach movies air August 14. New Bleach episodes return August 28.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
[/u]
Monday, August 9, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#9- The Unkillable
#10- Flames of Desire

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#13- Return of the Saint
#14- Dawn Of Determination

Monster returns August 30 with the remaining new episodes.

Both schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #12 on: August 15 2010, 01:24 am »
Week of 8-14-10

Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...

10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#211- Story of Catcher Freeman
#314- Color Ruckus NEW ENCORE EPISODE!!!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#1- FullMetal Alchemist

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#12- Sealing the Demon Dog

1:00 am Movie
Bleach: Memories of Nobody

3:00 am Movie
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#165- Ultimate Key to Defeating Naraku
#166- Bond Between Them, Use the Sacred Jewel Shard!

New Bleach episodes return August 28.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, August 16, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...

12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#11- Marine Spiritrs
#12- The Death Spirits Of Seven Man Point - Part 1

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#15- Broken Wings
#16- Trinity

Final episode of Requiem next week. 3 episodes of Gundam 00 air next week.

Both schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #13 on: August 20 2010, 12:55 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#212- Invasion of the Katrinas
#305- It's Goin' Down NEW ENCORE EPISODE!!!

12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#2- First Day

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#13- Masamori Sumimura Chief of the Night Troops

1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #166 and 167*

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#1- Astreroid Blues
#2- Stray Dog Strut

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#4- Intercepter
#5- Decoy

4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#167- Bond Between Them, Use the Sacred Jewel Shard! (final episode)
#1- Girl Who Overcame Time and the Boy Who Was Just Overcome

*- last two Bleach episodes before stopping. New Bleach episodes begin next week.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
[/u]
Monday, August 23, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness NEW!
#13- The Death Spirits Of Seven Man Point - Part 2 FINAL EPISODE!

12:30 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (3 episodes)
#17- Throne Strikes
#18- Spearhead Of Malice
#19- Malice

Monster returns next week with new episodes.

Both schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #14 on: August 27 2010, 11:01 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#213- S Word
#304- It's a Black President, Huey Freeman

12:00 am/ 4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#3- City of Heresy

12:30 am/ 4:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#14- Masamori's Scheme

1:00 am/ 5:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #168

1:30 am/ 5:30 am Inuyasha
#1- Girl Who Overcame Time and the Boy Who Was Just Overcome

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#3- Honky Tonk Women
#4- Gateway Shuffle

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#6- Meme
#7- Idolater

Slight change to schedule. New Bleach episodes return.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
[/u]
Monday, August 30, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!
#69- The Peaceful House
#70- The Town Massacre

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#20- Blade of Revolution
#21- Road to Ruin

Monster returns to conclude its 74 episode series.

Both schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #15 on: September 10 2010, 10:56 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)

11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#215- Story of Gangstalicious
#307- Stinkmeaner 3: The Hateocracy

12:00 am/ 4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#5- Rain of Sorrows

12:30 am/ 4:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#16- Lord Uro of the Colorless Marsh

1:00 am/ 5:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #170

1:30 am/ 5:30 am Inuyasha
#3- Down the Rabbit Hole & Back Again

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#7- Heavy Metal Queens
#8- Waltz for Venus

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#10- Jungle Cruise
#11- Portraitz

[adult swim] related: New season of The Venture Bros. Premieres Sunday night at 11:30 pm EDT.
American Dad debuts on Saturday night's schedule September 25 at 11 pm EDT.

SyFy AniMonday Schedule

Monday, September 13, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]

12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!
#73- Scenery For A Doomsday
#74- The Real Monster SERIES FINALE!!!

1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#24- The Never-ending Poem
#25- Setsuna END OF SEASON 1!!!

Gundam 00 Season 2 and Descendants Of Darkness begin next week.

Both schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #16 on: September 24 2010, 01:30 pm »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, September 25, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Blood and Sauce
Luanne Gets Lucky

11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#101- Pilot
#102- Threat Level

12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #172

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#18- A Day in the Life of Tosshimori

1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#7- Hidden Truths
#8- Fifth Laboratory

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#11- Toys in the Attic
#12- Jupiter Jazz Part 1

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#14- Yes
#15- Machine Desirantes

4:00 am Bleach (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
#5- Aristocratic Assassin, Sesshomaru
#6- Tetsuaiga, The Phantom Sword

New [adult swim] Sunday Night shows.
Sunday, September 26, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#51- Any Which Way But Zeus

12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#206- End of the Middle

12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#305- Fertilitklok

SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/i]
Monday, September 27, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#3- Operation Allelujah Rescue
#4- A Reason To Battle

12:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
#3- The Nagasaki File - Part 3
#4- The Devil's Trill - Part 1

All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #17 on: October 03 2010, 01:08 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, October 2, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Hank Gets Dusted
Glen Peggy Glen Ross

11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#103- Stan Knows Best
#104- Rodger Codger

12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #173

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#19- Assault of the White Feathers

1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#9- Created Feelings
#10- Seperate Destinations

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#13- Jupiter Jazz Part 2
#14- Bohemian Rhapsody

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#16- AG20
#17- Angel's Share

4:00 am Bleach (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
#7- Showdown: InuYasha vs Sesshomaru
#8- Toad Who Would Be Prince

New [adult swim] Sunday Night shows.
Sunday, October 3, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#52- Everbody Come to Hank's

12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#204- Frankfurters, Allman Brothers, Death, Frankfuters

12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#306- Dethsiduals

SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/u]
Monday, October 4, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


11:00 am The Resistance

12:00 am Street Fighter Alpha Generations

Gundam 00 and Descendants of Darkness return next week.
All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #18 on: October 07 2010, 10:26 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/i]
Saturday, October 9, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Passion of Dauterive
Grand Theft Arlen

11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#104- Rodger Codger
#105- Francine's Flashback

12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #174

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#20- Ominous Spy

1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#11- Miracle at Rush Valley
#12- One Is All, All Is One

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#15- My Funny Valentine
#16- Black Dog Serenade

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#18- Lost Heritage
#19- Captivated

4:00 am Bleach (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
Episodes 9 and 10

Sunday Night [adult swim] New Shows Schedule
Sunday, October 10, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm/ 3:30 am Delocated (encore new episode)
#208- 'Fidence

11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#53- Bright Lights, Dean City

12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#208- Hot Enough for You?

12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#308- Rehabklok

SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/i]
Monday, October 11, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#5- A Homeland Burns
#6- Scar

12:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
#5- The Devil's Trill - Part 2
#6- The Devil's Trill - Part 3

All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!

Offline Arcademan

  • Hero of CLOW Empire & the Arcademan Universe!
  • Warlord of Clow
  • > Supa-Dupa Fan! <
  • *****
  • Posts: 6,338
  • Gender: Male
  • Warlord of CLOW!!!
Re: TV Anime Schedules
« Reply #19 on: October 14 2010, 10:28 am »
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, October 16, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Peggy's Gone to Pots
Hair Today, Gone Today

11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#106- Homeland Insecurities
#107- Deacon Man, Jesus Man

12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #175

12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#21- Gen Shishio the Heartless Transfer Student

1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#13- Beasts of Dublith
#14- Those Who Lurk Underground

2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#17- Mushroom Samba
#18- Speak Like a Child

3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#20- Re-View
#21- Eraser

4:00 am Bleach (encore)

4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)

5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
Episodes 11 and 12

Sunday Night [adult swim] New Shows Schedule
Sunday, October 17, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


10:00 pm/ 3:30 am Delocated (encore new episode)
#209- Tap

11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#49- Assisted Suicide
 
12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#209- Coffee Machine Pair For Itself

12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#309- Dethzazz

SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, October 18, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...


11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#7- With Reunions And Departure
#8- Pure Distortion

12:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
#7- The King of Swords Part 1
#8- The King of Swords Part 2

All schedules are subject to change without notice...

"Everything will surely be all right." 「絶対大丈夫だよ。」, "Zettai daijōbu da yo."
"Force without Master, heed the call of my Staff of Dreams, and become my power! SECURE!!!"
Neo-Geo: Come for the games, stay for teh drama!