CapturedWings.org Forums
General Discussions => General Media => Topic started by: Arcademan on April 29 2010, 12:09 pm
-
This thread replaces the previous three TV threads...
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, May 1, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Plish and Wildlife
Dale Be Not Proud
11:00 pm Stroker and Hoop
#3- Tin Foiled Again
11:30 pm Boondocks
#109- A Huey Freeman Christmas
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#12- One Is All, All Is One
12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #4 to 6
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#23- Brain Scratch
#24- Hard Luck Woman
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: SAC (2 episodes)
#26- Stand Alone Complex
(Second Gig) #1- Reembody
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Big O
#21- Third Big
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#135- Last Banquet of Miroku's Master
#136- A Strange Invisible Demon Appears
Encore new episodes of Boondocks begin next week.
ChillerTV Anime Schedule
Sunday morning, May 2. All times EDT/PDT...
2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)
3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
No episode titles or descriptions.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, May 3, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
That Night
I Hate This Job
1:00 am Psychic Wars
All schedules subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, May 1, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Daletech
Stressed for Success
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#110- Return of the King
#304- It's a Black President, Huey Freeman NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#13- Beasts of Dublith
12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #7 to 9
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#25- The Real Folks Blues Part 1
#26- The Real Folks Blues Part 2
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#2- Night Cruise
#3- Cash Eye
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Big O
#22- Hydra
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#137- An Ancestor Named Kagome
#138- Mountain of Demons: Survival of the Duo
Encore new episodes of Boondocks begin tonight.
ChillerTV Anime Schedule
Sunday night/ Monday morning, May 9-10. All times EDT/PDT...
2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)
3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
No episode titles or descriptions.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, May 10, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
The Man Who Saw the Devil
The Man Who Knew Too Much
1:00 am Blood: The Last Vampire
All schedules subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, May 15, 2010. All times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#111- Wingmen
#302- Bitches to Rags NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#14- Those Who Lurk Underground
12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #10 to 12
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#1- Asteroid Blues
#2- Stray Dog Strut
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#4- Natural Enemy
#5- Inductance
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Big O
#23- Twisted Memories
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#139 and 140
Kekkaishi premieres on May 29 at 12:30 am.
Chiller TV Anime Schedule
Sunday night/ Monday morning, May 16-17. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)
3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
No episode titles or descriptions. Monster ends its run on Chiller May 30-31.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, May 17, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
The Door to Memories
A Pleaasant Dinner Table
1:00 am Sword of Truth
Monster goes on hiatus after next week: will return June 21 with Gundam Season 1.
All schedule subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/i]
Saturday, May 22, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#112- Let's Nab Oprah
#306- Red Ball NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#15- Envoy From the East
12:30 am Bleach (3 episodes)
Episodes #13 to 15
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#3- Honkey Tonk Women
#4- Gateway Shuffle
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#6- Excavation
#7- 239 Pu/94
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Big O
#24- Big Fight Last showing!
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#141 and 142
Kekkaishi premieres next week at 12:30 am with encore at 4:30 am
ChillerTV Anime Schedule
Sunday night/ Monday morning, May 23-24. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
2:00 am/ 4:00 am Monster (2 episodes)
3:00 am/ 5:00 am Descendants of Darkness
3:30 am/ 5:30 am Negadon
101 Episode
No episode titles or descriptions. Monster ends its run on Chiller May 30-31.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, May 24, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
Unrelated Murders
The Baby's Depression
1:00 am Street Fighter Alpha Generations
Monster goes on hiatus after next week. Anime movies will air over the next 3 weeks: Straitjacket (May 31) Street Fighter Alpha (June 7) and X (June 14)
All schedule subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, June 5, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#114- Block is Hot
#307- Stinkmeaner 3: The Hateocracy NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#17- Cold Flame
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#2- Yoshimori and Tokine
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #18 and 19
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#7- Heavy Metal Queens
#8- Waltz for Venus
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#10- Trial
#11- Affection
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#145 and 146
Last double-episode of Inuyasha. Live with it!!!
ChillerTV Anime Schedule
Sunday night/ Monday morning, June 6-7. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
2:00 am/ 4:00 am Sword For Truth
3:00 am/ 5:00 am Blood: The Last Vampire
Tokko returns next week as Chiller ends it anime run at the end of June.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, June 7, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Movie
Street Fighter Alpha
Movie showing next week:
June 14- X (X/1999)
Monster returns June 21 along with Gundam 00 Season 1.
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, June 26, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#202- Tom, Sarah and Usher
#301- Pause NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#21- Father Before the Grave
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#5- Sweet Ghost
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #24 and 25
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#13- Jupiter Jazz Part 2
#14- Bohemian Rhapsody
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#16- Another Chance
#17- Red Data
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#151- Kagome's Instinctive Choice
#152- Protect and Plunder!
ChillerTV Anine Schedule[/i]
Sunday night/ Monday morning, June 27-28. All times EDT/PDT...
2:00 am Tokko (8 episodes)
We Were Born To Be
Never Mind
No Woma, No Cry
If Not in Love
Remain Tender Together
(repeat of final 3 episodes)
Chiller ends it anime programming.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, June 28, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!!!
#67- I'm Back
#68- Ruhenheim
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#3- The Changing World
#4- Foreign Negotiations
AniModay pre-emptied next week for marathon.
Monster returns August 31 with the final episodes of the series.
Requiem From the Darkness begins next week.
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 3, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#203- Thank You For Not Snitching
#308- A Date with the Booty Warrior NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#22- Advance of the Fool
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#6- Night Blooms of Karasumori
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #26 and 27
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#15- My Funny Valentine
#16- Black Dog Serenade
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#18- Transparent
#19- Chain Reaction
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#153- Cruel Reunion of Fate
#154- Demon Linked with the Netherworld
ChillerTV anime programming has been discontinued.
SyFy AniMonday is pre-emptied due to Pirates of the Carribean movie marathon.
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 10, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#204- Story of Thugnificent
#312- Story of Lando Freeman NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#23- Backs in the Distance
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#7- Best Cake in the World
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #28 and 29
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#17- Mushroom Samba
#18- Speak Like a Child
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#20- Fabricate Fog
#21- Embarrassment
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#155- Demon Protector of the Sacred Jewel Shard
#156- Final Battle at the Graveside! Sesshomaru vs Inuyasha
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, July 12, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes)
#1- Azuki Bean Washer
#2- Willow Woman
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#5- Breakaway Limit Zone
#6- Seven Swords
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 17, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#205- ...Or Die Trying
#311- Lovely Ebony Brown NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#24- Girl On the Battlefield
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#8- A Day in the Life of Yoshimori
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #30 and 31
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#19- Wild Horses
#20- Pierrot Le Fou
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#22- Reversal Process
#23- Martial Law
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#157- Destroy Naraku with Adamant Barrage
#158- Stampede of the Countless Demon Rats!
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, July 19, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes)
#3- Enchanted White Fox
#4- Dancing Head
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#7- Unrepayable Soul
#8- Indiscriminate Retaliation
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 24, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#207- Attack of the Killer King-fu Wolf *****
#313- Mr. Medicinal NEW ENCORE EPISODE!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#24- Inside the Belly
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#9- A Dangerous Teacher
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #32 and 33
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#21- Boogie-Woogie Feng-Shui
#22- Cowboy Funk
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig (2 episodes)
#24- Nuclear Power
#25- This Side of Justice
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#159- Kohaku's Decision and Sango's Heart
#160- Lucky but Two-Timing Scoundrel!
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, July 26, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#5- Salty Choji
#6- Shibaemon The Raccoon Dog
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#9- The Dignity Of A Great Nation
#10- Operation Gundam Capture
Both schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, July 31, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#208- Shinin
#302- Bitches to Rags NEW!!!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#25- Doorway of Darkness
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#10- Shikigami Chocolate Battle
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #33 and 34
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#23- Brain Scratch
#24- Hard Luck Woman
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Second Gig
#26- Endless Gig (final episode)
3:30 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
#1- Section 9
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#161- Miroku's Past Mistake
#162- Forever with Lord Sesshomaru
Changes coming to [adult swim] next month.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, August 2, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#7- Katabira Crossroads
#8- Field Gun
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#11- Allelujah
#12- Towards The End Of Doctrine
Both schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, August 7, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#209- Ballin
#315- Fried Chicken Flu NEW ENCORE EPISODE!!!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood NEW!!!
#26- Reunion FINAL EPISODE!
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#11- Koyo and Madarao
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #35 and 36
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#25- The Real Folks Blues Part 1
#26- The Real Folks Blue Part 2 FINAL EPISODE!
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#2- Testation
#3- Android and I
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#163- Kohaku, Sango and Kirara: TheSecret Flower Garden
#164- Possessed by a Parasite: Shippo, Our Worst Enemy
2 Bleach movies air August 14. New Bleach episodes return August 28.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/u]
Monday, August 9, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#9- The Unkillable
#10- Flames of Desire
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#13- Return of the Saint
#14- Dawn Of Determination
Monster returns August 30 with the remaining new episodes.
Both schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Week of 8-14-10
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, August 14, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#211- Story of Catcher Freeman
#314- Color Ruckus NEW ENCORE EPISODE!!!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#1- FullMetal Alchemist
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#12- Sealing the Demon Dog
1:00 am Movie
Bleach: Memories of Nobody
3:00 am Movie
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#165- Ultimate Key to Defeating Naraku
#166- Bond Between Them, Use the Sacred Jewel Shard!
New Bleach episodes return August 28.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, August 16, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness (2 episodes) NEW!
#11- Marine Spiritrs
#12- The Death Spirits Of Seven Man Point - Part 1
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#15- Broken Wings
#16- Trinity
Final episode of Requiem next week. 3 episodes of Gundam 00 air next week.
Both schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, August 21, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#212- Invasion of the Katrinas
#305- It's Goin' Down NEW ENCORE EPISODE!!!
12:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#2- First Day
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#13- Masamori Sumimura Chief of the Night Troops
1:00 am Bleach (2 episodes)
Episodes #166 and 167*
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#1- Astreroid Blues
#2- Stray Dog Strut
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#4- Intercepter
#5- Decoy
4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am Inuyasha (2 episodes)
#167- Bond Between Them, Use the Sacred Jewel Shard! (final episode)
#1- Girl Who Overcame Time and the Boy Who Was Just Overcome
*- last two Bleach episodes before stopping. New Bleach episodes begin next week.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/u]
Monday, August 23, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Requiem From the Darkness NEW!
#13- The Death Spirits Of Seven Man Point - Part 2 FINAL EPISODE!
12:30 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (3 episodes)
#17- Throne Strikes
#18- Spearhead Of Malice
#19- Malice
Monster returns next week with new episodes.
Both schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, August 28, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#213- S Word
#304- It's a Black President, Huey Freeman
12:00 am/ 4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#3- City of Heresy
12:30 am/ 4:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#14- Masamori's Scheme
1:00 am/ 5:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #168
1:30 am/ 5:30 am Inuyasha
#1- Girl Who Overcame Time and the Boy Who Was Just Overcome
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#3- Honky Tonk Women
#4- Gateway Shuffle
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#6- Meme
#7- Idolater
Slight change to schedule. New Bleach episodes return.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/u]
Monday, August 30, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!
#69- The Peaceful House
#70- The Town Massacre
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#20- Blade of Revolution
#21- Road to Ruin
Monster returns to conclude its 74 episode series.
Both schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, September 11, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
11:00 pm Boondocks (2 episodes)
#215- Story of Gangstalicious
#307- Stinkmeaner 3: The Hateocracy
12:00 am/ 4:00 am FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
#5- Rain of Sorrows
12:30 am/ 4:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#16- Lord Uro of the Colorless Marsh
1:00 am/ 5:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #170
1:30 am/ 5:30 am Inuyasha
#3- Down the Rabbit Hole & Back Again
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#7- Heavy Metal Queens
#8- Waltz for Venus
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#10- Jungle Cruise
#11- Portraitz
[adult swim] related: New season of The Venture Bros. Premieres Sunday night at 11:30 pm EDT.
American Dad debuts on Saturday night's schedule September 25 at 11 pm EDT.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, September 13, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...[/b]
12:00 am Monster (2 episodes) NEW!
#73- Scenery For A Doomsday
#74- The Real Monster SERIES FINALE!!!
1:00 am Gundam 00 Season 1 (2 episodes)
#24- The Never-ending Poem
#25- Setsuna END OF SEASON 1!!!
Gundam 00 Season 2 and Descendants Of Darkness begin next week.
Both schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, September 25, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Blood and Sauce
Luanne Gets Lucky
11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#101- Pilot
#102- Threat Level
12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #172
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#18- A Day in the Life of Tosshimori
1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#7- Hidden Truths
#8- Fifth Laboratory
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#11- Toys in the Attic
#12- Jupiter Jazz Part 1
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#14- Yes
#15- Machine Desirantes
4:00 am Bleach (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
#5- Aristocratic Assassin, Sesshomaru
#6- Tetsuaiga, The Phantom Sword
New [adult swim] Sunday Night shows.
Sunday, September 26, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#51- Any Which Way But Zeus
12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#206- End of the Middle
12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#305- Fertilitklok
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/i]
Monday, September 27, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#3- Operation Allelujah Rescue
#4- A Reason To Battle
12:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
#3- The Nagasaki File - Part 3
#4- The Devil's Trill - Part 1
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, October 2, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Hank Gets Dusted
Glen Peggy Glen Ross
11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#103- Stan Knows Best
#104- Rodger Codger
12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #173
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#19- Assault of the White Feathers
1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#9- Created Feelings
#10- Seperate Destinations
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#13- Jupiter Jazz Part 2
#14- Bohemian Rhapsody
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#16- AG20
#17- Angel's Share
4:00 am Bleach (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
#7- Showdown: InuYasha vs Sesshomaru
#8- Toad Who Would Be Prince
New [adult swim] Sunday Night shows.
Sunday, October 3, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#52- Everbody Come to Hank's
12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#204- Frankfurters, Allman Brothers, Death, Frankfuters
12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#306- Dethsiduals
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/u]
Monday, October 4, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
11:00 am The Resistance
12:00 am Street Fighter Alpha Generations
Gundam 00 and Descendants of Darkness return next week.
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/i]
Saturday, October 9, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Passion of Dauterive
Grand Theft Arlen
11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#104- Rodger Codger
#105- Francine's Flashback
12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #174
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#20- Ominous Spy
1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#11- Miracle at Rush Valley
#12- One Is All, All Is One
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#15- My Funny Valentine
#16- Black Dog Serenade
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#18- Lost Heritage
#19- Captivated
4:00 am Bleach (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
Episodes 9 and 10
Sunday Night [adult swim] New Shows Schedule
Sunday, October 10, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm/ 3:30 am Delocated (encore new episode)
#208- 'Fidence
11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#53- Bright Lights, Dean City
12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#208- Hot Enough for You?
12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#308- Rehabklok
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/i]
Monday, October 11, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#5- A Homeland Burns
#6- Scar
12:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
#5- The Devil's Trill - Part 2
#6- The Devil's Trill - Part 3
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/u]
Saturday, October 16, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Peggy's Gone to Pots
Hair Today, Gone Today
11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#106- Homeland Insecurities
#107- Deacon Man, Jesus Man
12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #175
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#21- Gen Shishio the Heartless Transfer Student
1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#13- Beasts of Dublith
#14- Those Who Lurk Underground
2:00am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#17- Mushroom Samba
#18- Speak Like a Child
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2 episodes)
#20- Re-View
#21- Eraser
4:00 am Bleach (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
Episodes 11 and 12
Sunday Night [adult swim] New Shows Schedule
Sunday, October 17, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
10:00 pm/ 3:30 am Delocated (encore new episode)
#209- Tap
11:30 pm/ 4:00 am Venture Brothers
#49- Assisted Suicide
12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#209- Coffee Machine Pair For Itself
12:30 am/ 4:30 am Metalocalypse
#309- Dethzazz
SyFy AniMonday Schedule
Monday, October 18, 2010. All times EDT/PDT...
11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#7- With Reunions And Departure
#8- Pure Distortion
12:00 am Descendants of Darkness (2 episodes)
#7- The King of Swords Part 1
#8- The King of Swords Part 2
All schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule[/i]
Saturday, November 6, 2010. Times posted EDT/PDT until 2 am. Daylight Saving Time ends. Shows after 2 am EST/PST...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Four Wave Intersection
Powdered Puff Boys
11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#115- Star Trek
#116- Not So Desperate Housewives
12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #178
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#24- A Crush on Gen
1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#19- Death of the Undying
#20- Father Before the Grave
2:00 am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#23- Brain Scratch
#24- Hard Luck Woman
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
#26- Stand Alone Complex
3:30 am Ghost in the Shell SAC: 2nd Gig
#1- Reembody
4:00 am Bleach (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
Episodes 17 and 18
New [adult swim] Sunday Night shows.
Sunday, November 7, 2010. All times EST/PST...
10:00 pm/ 3:30 am Delocated (encore new episode)
#212- Coma (last new episode)
12:00 am/ 2:30 am Childrens Hospital
#212- Sultan's Finger - LIVE (last new episode)
The 1 hour season finale of The Venture Brothers air Sunday, November 21.
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/u]
Monday, November 8, 2010. All times EST/PST...[/b]
11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#13- Battle In Memento Mori
#14- A Song Is Heard
12:00 am Descendants of Darkness
#13- The Kyoto File Part 4
12:30 am Negadon
Negadon: The Monster From Mars
Tokko returns to SyFy beginning next week.
Schedules are subject to change without notice...
-
Saturday Night [adult swim] Schedule
Saturday, November 13, 2010. All times posted EST/PST...
10:00 pm King of the Hill (2 episodes)
Raise the Steaks
Minh Who Know Too Much
11:00 pm American Dad (2 episodes)
#117- Rough Trade
#118- Finances With Wolves
12:00 am Bleach NEW!!!
Episode #179
12:30 am Kekkaishi NEW!!!
#25- Tokine and the Prince
1:00 am FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2 episodes)
#21- Advance of the Fool
#22- Backs in the Distance
2:00 am Cowboy Bebop (2 episodes)
#25- The Real Folk Blues Part 1
#26- The Real Folk Blues Part 2
3:00 am Ghost in the Shell SAC: 2nd Gig (2 episodes)
#2- Night Cruise
#3- Cash Eye
4:00 am Bleach (encore)
4:30 am Kekkaishi (encore)
5:00 am InuYasha (2 episodes)
Episodes 19 and 20
New [adult swim] Sunday Night shows.
Sunday, November 14, 2010. All times EST/PST...
No new episodes...
SyFy AniMonday Schedule[/u]
Monday, November 15, 2010. All times EST/PST...
11:00 am Gundam 00 Season 2 (2 episodes)
#15- Victory Song Of The Resistance
#16- Prologue To Tragedy
12:00 am Tokko (2 episodes)
#1- Awakening
#2- A Girl Appears
All schedules subject to change without notice...
-
Just a heads up that Daylight Saving Time returns to the United States this Sunday at 2 a.m. Clocks will go ahead one hour and may affect the recording of shows so please be aware and adjust your DVRs accordingly.
Arizona and Hawaii do not have DST however recording adjustments should also be made.
-
A heads up to American TV viewers that SyFy has brought back their anime block, this time on Thursday nights at 10 pm EDT. They are currently showing Star Blazers and just started Monster from the beginning after finishing up Chrono Crusade.
[adult swim] are still showing new eps of Bleach, FMA Brotherhood and Kekkaishi.
-
[adult swim] has now added Durarara!! to thier Saturday Night lineup at 12:30 am and 4:30 am. Kekkaishi, which finished its run will return in July as it started over from the beginning once again and will take over the spot currently occupied by FLCL in two weeks.
-
A heads up to American TV viewers that SyFy has brought back their anime block, this time on Thursday nights at 10 pm EDT. They are currently showing Star Blazers and just started Monster from the beginning after finishing up Chrono Crusade.
And...they are no longer showing anime...at least according to their July schedule. That sucks!
-
[adult swim] continues with new episodes of Bleach and Durarara!! (btw a great series: check it out!). FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood ended its run last week and started over at the first episode this past Saturday.